Apricot Kernel Oil at Northstar Lipids
Northstar Lipids
Tel: +44 (0) 1522 858427

Apricot Kernel Oil

Extracted from the soft fleshy centre of the Apricot stone, this oil is an excellent moisturiser and carrier base. The high content of Oleic acid gives Apricot greater affinity with the skin compared to some other oils which means that it is more easily absorbed.


The refined grade of this oil is light in colour and odour making it ideal for incorporation into skin care products.

Also see Almond, Peach and Hazelnut Oils


Northstar Lipids (UK) Ltd, 2 Daubeney Avenue, Saxilby, Lincolnshire, LN1 2WA   Tel: +44 [0]1522 858427