Sunflower Oil

  • Description
  • Grades & Prices

Commercial grade sunflower oil is a light, almost odourless oil rich in Linoleic Acid. It is a cost effective base oil and is often used in association with other more expensive lipids to produce a good all-round lipid formulation for skin care applications.

We also offer a High Oleic variety which mimics Almond oil in many ways, produced using internationally approved techniques.

Refined

Material refined using traditional techniques to improve overall quality and stability

For orders over 46kg or £500 value please call us on

+44(0)1522 262650

Mon-Fri 9am - 5pm

Related products

View all Products

Nice day on farm yesterday. The rain has really helped the camelina crop! The echium is being pollinated well too https://t.co/2YaaVnlmIc

@northstarlipids