English Poppy Seed Oil

  • Description
  • Grades Available

Northstar English Poppy seed oil is manufactured specifically for the cosmetic industry from seeds sourced close to our offices in Lincolnshire, an area with ideal soil and climate conditions for growing the crop.

Premium quality seeds are used to obtain the oil by careful Cold Pressing and light refining, giving rise to an oil of extremely high quality, freshness and stability in which essential nutrients such as Vitamin E are preserved.

This short and carefully controlled supply chain ensures that the oil is optimised for cosmetic application.

This is also known as White Poppy Seed Oil.

Cold Pressed

Oil pressed from our UK seed which undergoes filtration only

Cold Pressed Refined

Our pressed oil which is further refined to reduce colour and odour, best suited for cosmetic use

Trade Orders Call

+44(0)1522 262650

Mon-Fri 9am - 5pm

Related products

View all Products

Really pleased with our new Uk crop video 😀 Please take a look https://t.co/qNYr5zULiq

@northstarlipids