Sunflower Oil at Northstar Lipids
Northstar Lipids
Tel: +44 (0) 1522 858427

Sunflower Oil

Commercial grade sunflower oil is a light, almost odourless oil rich in Linoleic Acid. It is a cost effective base oil and is often used in association with other more expensive lipids to produce a good all-round lipid formulation for skin care applications.


We also offer a High Oleic variety which mimics Almond oil in many ways as well as a certified Organic grade, is produced using internationally approved techniques.


Northstar Lipids (UK) Ltd, 2 Daubeney Avenue, Saxilby, Lincolnshire, LN1 2WA   Tel: +44 [0]1522 858427