Star Arvensis Oil ™
- Grades & Prices
We have been developing this fantastic oil for a number of years. Derived from a specific variety of Buglossoides Arvensis, a plant grown exclusively for us in the UK, the oil has a unique lipid profile. It is currently the most potent natural combined source of two ‘skin active’ Fatty Acids i.e. GLA and SDA which provide enhanced skin nutrition and protection.
Research commissioned by us demonstrates that Star Arvensis oil, increases skin hydration, increases and sustains firmness and elasticity, helps reduce skin inflammation and reduces wrinkles.
Please note: Star Arvensis is a trade mark of Northstar Lipids and its use for marketing purposes needs to be agreed with ourselves. Otherwise the INCI should be used only.