Sesame Oil

  • Description
  • Grades Available

Sesame seeds contain around 50% of an oil rich in Oleic and Linoleic Acid. We offer a light, odourless grade which is ideal for pharmaceutical and cosmetic applications.

The combination of a well balanced lipid profile with in-built natural stability and excellent emollience make Sesame the ideal choice for oil rich massage lotions and skin creams.

Refined

Material refined using traditional techniques to improve overall quality and stability

Trade Orders Call

+44(0)1522 262650

Mon-Fri 9am - 5pm

Related products

View all Products

Looking good at in cosmetics asia https://t.co/JKaWB0OFVK

@northstarlipids