Poppy Seed Oil – White English

  • Description

Northstar English Poppy seed oil is manufactured specifically for the cosmetic industry from seeds sourced close to our offices in Lincolnshire, an area with ideal soil and climate conditions for growing the crop.

Premium quality seeds are used to obtain the oil by careful Cold Pressing and light refining, giving rise to an oil of extremely high quality, freshness and stability in which essential nutrients such as Vitamin E are preserved.

This short and carefully controlled supply chain ensures that the oil is optimised for cosmetic application.

This is also known as White Poppy Seed Oil.

Cold Pressed Refined

Related products

View all Products
Please check your Twitter Application details, that you have specified the number of tweets to load, if you have ran out of API requests, or if your account is set to private @northstarlipids