|
|
Grapeseed Oil
|
As a by-product of the wine industry, grapeseeds usually contain 10-15% of this nutrient rich oil.
|

|
|
The dark green extract is refined to produce a light greenish/yellow oil which is a good source of Linoleic Acid, an Essential Omega 6 Fatty Acid. Grapeseed oil is well known in cosmetic circles as a light emollient and carrier for other actives. However, it is also a very healthy food oil and is an ideal base for salad dressings and marinades.
|
|
|
|
|
|