|
|
Sunflower Oil
|
Commercial grade sunflower oil is a light, almost odourless oil rich in Linoleic Acid. It is a cost effective base oil and is often used in association with other more expensive lipids to produce a good all-round lipid formulation for skin care applications.
|

|
|
We also offer a High Oleic variety which mimics Almond oil in many ways as well as a certified Organic grade, is produced using internationally approved techniques.
|
|
|
|
|
|