Sesame Oil

  • Description
  • Grades & Prices

Sesame seeds contain around 50% of an oil rich in Oleic and Linoleic Acid. We offer a light, odourless grade which is ideal for pharmaceutical and cosmetic applications.

The combination of a well balanced lipid profile with in-built natural stability and excellent emollience make Sesame the ideal choice for oil rich massage lotions and skin creams. A certified Organic grade is also available, produced using approved techniques.

Refined

£ excl. VAT

Trade Orders Call

+44(0)1522 262650

Mon-Fri 9am - 5pm

Related products

View all Products

Really pleased with our new Uk crop video 😀 Please take a look https://t.co/qNYr5zULiq

@northstarlipids