Avocado Oil

  • Description
  • Grades & Prices

Pressed from the ripe fleshy fruit, Avocado oil is rich in Omega 9 fatty acids and has a rich skin feel whilst being readily absorbed. The oil is most commonly found in hair conditioners and dyes as it aids follicle and scalp hydration.

We offer two grades of Avocado oil, please see individual descriptions.


£ excl. VAT

Cosmetic Blend (CB)

£ excl. VAT

For Orders over 100kg or £500 please call

+44(0)1522 262650

Mon-Fri 9am - 5pm

or email sales@northstarlipids.co.uk

Related products

View all Products

Really pleased with our new Uk crop video 😀 Please take a look https://t.co/qNYr5zULiq