Avocado Oil

  • Description
  • Grades Available

Pressed from the ripe fleshy fruit, Avocado oil is rich in Omega 9 fatty acids and has a rich skin feel whilst being readily absorbed. The oil is most commonly found in hair conditioners and dyes as it aids follicle and scalp hydration.

We offer two grades of Avocado oil, please see individual descriptions.

Refined

Oil produced from Avocados to our specific standard

Cosmetic Blend (CB)

A formulation using lower cost component oils which deliver very similar functionality at a lower price

Trade Orders Call

+44(0)1522 262650

Mon-Fri 9am - 5pm

Related products

View all Products

Really pleased with our new Uk crop video 😀 Please take a look https://t.co/qNYr5zULiq

@northstarlipids