Apricot Kernel Oil

  • Description
  • Grades Available

Extracted from the soft fleshy centre of the Apricot stone, this oil is an excellent moisturiser and carrier base. The high content of Oleic acid gives Apricot greater affinity with the skin compared to some other oils which means that it is more easily absorbed.

We offer two grades of this oil, please see individual descriptions.

Pure Refined

Material which is certified as 100% pure through enhanced testing

Cosmetic Blend (CB)

A formulation using lower cost component oils which deliver very similar functionality at a lower price

Trade Orders Call

+44(0)1522 262650

Mon-Fri 9am - 5pm

Related products

View all Products

Really pleased with our new Uk crop video 😀 Please take a look https://t.co/qNYr5zULiq

@northstarlipids